Gongrima, China Page

Other names: 贡日玛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7241 Longitude 102.0585 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 682

Weather Charts


Gongrima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongrima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongrima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duowa (2.8 nm)
Zha'erji (3.7 nm)
Shenzuo (5.4 nm)
Qingmuzhe (6.7 nm)
Ge'erda (7.7 nm)
Jihui (7.9 nm)
Anduo (8.0 nm)
Keduo (8.5 nm)
Qionggenla Buzui (8.2 nm)
Nake (8.3 nm)
Anqiang (8.5 nm)
Chali Gongba (1.1 nm)
Chali (1.3 nm)
Ranmuduo (1.3 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Aba San Muchang (8.0 nm)
Mai'erma Sancun (9.9 nm)
Esema (4.4 nm)
Ese'erma (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 18 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm N Jelebu District
19.1 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
20.9 nm NW Ngawa Town
20.9 nm NW Ngawa County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016