Qiayishina, China Page

Other names: 恰依什那

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4771 Longitude 102.0170 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 511

Weather Charts


Qiayishina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiayishina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiayishina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ge'erdema (10.2 nm)
Ge'erdengma (10.4 nm)
Muxiatang (6.1 nm)
Se'ertang (8.0 nm)
Yuyatang (9.1 nm)
Wanmatang (10.3 nm)
Ese'erma (10.9 nm)
Esema (11.4 nm)
Qionggenla Buzui (13.1 nm)
Sizhai (5.5 nm) Chalong Gongba (6.3 nm)
Chalong (6.6 nm)
Bagen (8.9 nm)
Zumuniao (9.4 nm)
Ge'erluo (10.1 nm)
Gediqiu (10.5 nm)
Gazha (11.2 nm)
Boluoguo (12.9 nm)
Yinzhang (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 17 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm E List of highest commercial airports
30.0 nm NW Ngawa Town
30.0 nm NW Ngawa County
30.9 nm NW Kirti Gompa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:51 2016