Nielongba, China Page

Other names: 聂龙坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9286 Longitude 104.4747 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19311
Mid-range map of Nielongba Large range map of Nielongba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (1.4 nm)
Dashuigou (1.9 nm)
Majiashan (2.4 nm)
Pingzitou (2.4 nm)
Xiagaozhou (2.9 nm)
Guandoushan (1.5 nm)
Erping (1.7 nm)
Langping (2.4 nm)
Pianqiaozi (2.7 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Lannipo (2.3 nm)
Niupengzi (2.6 nm)
Liangshuijing (0.9 nm)
Nanmuba (1.7 nm)
Jianjiaodi (1.8 nm)
Dawantou (1.9 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.8 nm)
Tuguansi (2.7 nm)
Gaokan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 124 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Junlian County
12.8 nm NW List of HVDC projects
11.9 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
14.3 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake
14.3 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:11:08 2016