Majiashan, China Page

Other names: 马家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9564 Longitude 104.4411 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18398
Mid-range map of Majiashan Large range map of Majiashan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshanzi (1.8 nm)
Jianzishan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiaxi (2.8 nm)
Yejishan (3.0 nm)
Dongzikou (3.1 nm)
Lengcaowan (2.7 nm)
Cizhuba (3.1 nm)
Dajianfengshan (3.3 nm)
Erping (0.7 nm)
Nielongba (2.4 nm)
Guandoushan (2.4 nm)
Pianqiaozi (2.4 nm)
Dashuigou (1.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.9 nm)
Hebatou (2.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.7 nm)
Pingzitou (2.8 nm)
Nanmuba (3.0 nm)
Jianjiaodi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 50 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 127 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Junlian County
10.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
12.2 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake
12.2 nm W List of earthquakes in China
13.0 nm E Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:08:48 2016