Lengcaowan, China Page

Other names: 冷槽湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9958 Longitude 104.4160 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21288

Weather Charts


Lengcaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengcaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengcaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzikou (2.4 nm)
Wangxiangtai (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.7 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.7 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (1.5 nm)
Haigou (1.9 nm)
Datiangou (2.4 nm)
Chepanwan (2.9 nm)
Luobeiping (3.2 nm)
Chepangou (3.9 nm)
Banzhulin (3.9 nm)
Dajianfengshan (2.8 nm)
Cizhuba (3.2 nm)
Majiashan (2.7 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.3 nm)
Jianzishan (3.3 nm)
Erping (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiaxi (3.7 nm)
Lijiaping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 48 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 71 nm E 127 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 72 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 129 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
8.3 nm E Junlian County
10.7 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake
10.7 nm W List of earthquakes in China
13.9 nm E Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:48 2016