Mendixia, China Page

Other names: 门底下

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5045 Longitude 104.8282 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7631

Weather Charts


Mendixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mendixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mendixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiajiaba (0.6 nm)
Lianmeng (1.1 nm)
Dashanyan (1.9 nm)
Laofangzi (0.9 nm)
Guanzhuangshang (1.2 nm)
Gongnong (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxiaoba (1.5 nm)
Sanlong (1.7 nm)
Tangjiahe (2.6 nm)
Beilingou (2.7 nm)
Yaolinggou (2.6 nm) Mianshaba (1.2 nm)
Yanjiaba (1.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yinping (2.0 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Changlongwan (2.6 nm)
Qingxi (2.7 nm)
Renjiayuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 44 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 61 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE 105th meridian east
16.1 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
22.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
24.9 nm N Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:06 2016