Beilingou, China Page

Other names: 背林沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5485 Longitude 104.8130 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7948

Weather Charts


Beilingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaobeihou (2.3 nm)
Maoxiangba (3.5 nm)
Washiba (1.6 nm) Tangjiahe (0.9 nm)
Xiaoxiaoba (2.0 nm)
Sanlong (2.0 nm)
Dashuping (2.7 nm)
Gongnong (1.4 nm)
Guanzhuangshang (1.5 nm)
Laofangzi (1.9 nm)
Jiajiaba (2.3 nm)
Lianmeng (2.5 nm)
Mendixia (2.7 nm)
Dashanyan (3.0 nm)
Mianshaba (3.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (4.1 nm)
Yanjiaba (4.4 nm)
Yinping (4.7 nm)
Huangjiawan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 67 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 59 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE 105th meridian east
16.5 nm SW Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
20.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
22.2 nm N Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:15 2016