Dashanyan, China Page

Other names: 大山岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5021 Longitude 104.7912 Altitude (feet) 5961
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 1816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5488

Weather Charts


Dashanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilingou (3.0 nm)
Tangjiahe (3.4 nm)
Lianmeng (0.9 nm)
Jiajiaba (1.4 nm)
Mianshaba (1.6 nm)
Laofangzi (1.7 nm)
Mendixia (1.9 nm)
Guanzhuangshang (2.1 nm)
Gongnong (2.2 nm)
Yanjiaba (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxiaoba (3.0 nm)
Sanlong (3.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Yangtangmiao (2.3 nm)
Renjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Yinping (2.7 nm)
Xiping (3.2 nm)
Qingxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 64 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 59 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE 105th meridian east
14.3 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
23.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
24.9 nm N Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:41 2016