Matousi, China Page

Other names: 马头寺

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.5223 Longitude 105.1643 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79649
Mid-range map of Matousi Large range map of Matousi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anshancun (1.9 nm)
Zhujiaci (2.0 nm)
Baligou (3.2 nm)
Xiaogou (1.1 nm)
Helifang (1.6 nm)
Bajiaogou (2.3 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.6 nm)
Tashuiqiao (3.0 nm)
Wufang (3.1 nm)
Gaowuji (3.4 nm)
Honglingou (3.6 nm)
Cuntangkou (1.5 nm)
Caojiawan (1.7 nm)
Shijiawan (3.0 nm)
Lanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm)
Mujiagou (2.3 nm)
Tielugou (3.3 nm)
Huangniwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 50 nm W 300
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm N 338 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm E 72 China Southern,China Eastern
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 61 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Lezhi County
18.3 nm SE Anlong County
17.4 nm E Sichuan Basin
23.1 nm NE Shehong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:47 2015