Cuntangkou, China Page

Other names: 寸塘口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5321 Longitude 105.1908 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79543
Mid-range map of Cuntangkou Large range map of Cuntangkou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xiushuijing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenghuanggou (1.1 nm)
Xiaogou (1.1 nm)
Matousi (1.5 nm)
Huapaifang (1.6 nm)
Helifang (2.4 nm)
Bajiaogou (1.4 nm)
Balang (1.5 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.5 nm)
Fengqiao (2.5 nm)
Honglingou (2.6 nm)
Honglin (2.6 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.7 nm)
Diaojiaolou (1.7 nm)
Lanjiawan (1.8 nm)
Caojiawan (0.8 nm)
Beiya (0.9 nm)
Shijiawan (2.4 nm)
Tudijing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 50 nm W 299
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 61 nm S 150
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 64 nm W 272 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SW Lezhi County
16.1 nm E Sichuan Basin
22.0 nm NE Shehong County
29.2 nm N Yulin Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:47 2016