Anshancun, China Page

Other names: 安山村

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.5146 Longitude 105.1281 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78155
Mid-range map of Anshancun Large range map of Anshancun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baligou (1.3 nm)
Qingshiqiao (2.2 nm)
Laolingou (3.0 nm)
Yongfeng (3.6 nm)
Zhujiaci (1.1 nm)
Helifang (1.9 nm)
Fulu (2.5 nm)
Gaowuji (3.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.3 nm)
Wufang (3.6 nm)
Renhezhai (3.6 nm)
Matousi (1.9 nm)
Luojia (2.7 nm)
Xiaogou (2.7 nm)
Cuntangkou (3.4 nm)
Mujiagou (1.4 nm)
Tielugou (2.6 nm)
Xinghua (3.5 nm)
Huangniwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 48 nm W 302
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm N 340 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm E 72 China Southern,China Eastern
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 62 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S Lezhi County
19.5 nm SE Anlong County
19.2 nm E Sichuan Basin
24.5 nm NE Shehong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:22 2015