Majialiang, China Page

Other names: 马家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6756 Longitude 105.8184 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22108

Weather Charts


Majialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyu (1.8 nm)
Shimen (2.4 nm)
Xinfangliang (2.6 nm)
Songguang (1.4 nm)
Chenjia (1.9 nm)
Zhuanzuishang (3.1 nm)
Shiziling (3.1 nm)
Tiziyan (1.5 nm)
Jinchangping (1.5 nm)
Jinchang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Jinping (1.8 nm)
Hongping (1.1 nm)
Changjiashan (2.3 nm)
Huoshipo (2.3 nm)
Xinshan (2.8 nm)
Fangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Mingyuexia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 92 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 123 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
14.5 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
14.6 nm S Lizhou District
14.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:49 2016