Fangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 方家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6288 Longitude 105.8410 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110186
Mid-range map of Fangjiaping Large range map of Fangjiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Mingyuexia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshan (1.0 nm)
Qingyang (1.8 nm)
Jinping (1.6 nm)
Jinchang (2.1 nm)
Jinchangping (2.2 nm)
Hongping (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Majialiang (3.0 nm)
Jindui (2.0 nm)
Loufanggou (2.0 nm)
Loufang (2.2 nm)
Chaotian (2.4 nm)
Shuanghe (1.0 nm)
Chouba (1.1 nm)
Wuba (2.0 nm)
Tudiya (2.6 nm)
Wangyun (2.6 nm)
Xindianzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 64 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 91 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 120 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Lizhou District
11.8 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.7 nm NE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:48:42 2016