Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 陈家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7058 Longitude 105.8319 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10724

Weather Charts


Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songguang (1.1 nm)
Qujiagou (2.2 nm)
Qinglu (2.2 nm)
Shimen (2.5 nm)
Shiziling (1.1 nm)
Zhuanzuishang (1.4 nm)
Sanyou (2.3 nm)
Tianjingba (2.6 nm)
Tianjing (2.7 nm)
Yandeng (1.6 nm)
Dawantou (2.0 nm)
Hushanping (2.3 nm)
Tiziyan (1.3 nm)
Qingping (1.9 nm)
Majialiang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Jinchangping (2.5 nm)
Jinchang (2.6 nm)
Hongping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 19 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 94 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 124 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE 106th meridian east
16.3 nm S Lizhou District
16.4 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
15.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016