Lakoujiaojiao, China Page

Other names: 拉口脚脚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2898 Longitude 102.2774 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8390
Mid-range map of Lakoujiaojiao Large range map of Lakoujiaojiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiechang (2.3 nm)
Hanluo (2.2 nm)
Gaolou (0.5 nm)
Taipingtang (2.6 nm)
Sunshui (2.5 nm)
Dapingtang (2.7 nm)
Dengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Wanzi (3.7 nm)
Guosheng (3.7 nm)
Zide'amo (3.7 nm)
Huoshaoqiao (3.9 nm)
Waqulada (0.5 nm)
Walieshili (2.1 nm)
Yang'ershang (3.4 nm)
Sanpuzi (1.6 nm)
Wale (1.7 nm)
Yiniuku Lada (3.1 nm)
Walaijieguo (3.3 nm)
Shanbao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 18 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 111 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Xide County
13.4 nm W List of rocket launch sites
13.5 nm W Xichang Satellite Launch Center
13.6 nm W Anti-satellite weapon
13.9 nm E Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:35 2016