Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 湾子

Latitude 28.3508 Longitude 102.2731 Altitude (feet) 6033
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 1838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6866
Mid-range map of Wanzi Large range map of Wanzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guosheng (0.5 nm)
Dengjiawan (0.8 nm)
Huoshaoqiao (0.3 nm)
Xinqiao (0.5 nm)
Xiaobaiguo (1.0 nm)
Alebaxia (1.5 nm)
Macijisuo (2.5 nm)
Mianshan (2.0 nm)
Wuhe (2.6 nm)
Zide'amo (2.8 nm)
Wuha (3.1 nm)
Dapingtang (1.2 nm)
Taipingtang (1.3 nm)
Sunshui (2.3 nm)
Tiechang (2.5 nm)
Gaolou (3.3 nm)
Walieshili (3.1 nm)
Hanluo (3.3 nm)
Waqulada (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 108 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Xide County
14.8 nm NW Mianning County
14.4 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
14.5 nm SW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
14.5 nm SW Anti-satellite weapon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:12:12 2016