Dapingtang, China Page

Other names: 大坪唐

Latitude 28.3331 Longitude 102.2628 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834
Mid-range map of Dapingtang Large range map of Dapingtang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Taipingtang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunshui (1.1 nm)
Dagou (3.0 nm)
Dengjiawan (0.6 nm)
Guosheng (1.1 nm)
Wanzi (1.2 nm)
Huoshaoqiao (1.4 nm)
Xinqiao (1.7 nm)
Xiaobaiguo (2.1 nm)
Alebaxia (2.7 nm)
Macijisuo (3.6 nm)
Walieshili (2.8 nm)
Mianshan (2.9 nm)
Zide'amo (3.2 nm)
Tiechang (1.3 nm)
Hanluo (2.1 nm)
Gaolou (2.3 nm)
Waqulada (2.6 nm)
Lakoujiaojiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 21 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 109 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Xide County
13.4 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
13.5 nm SW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
13.6 nm W Anti-satellite weapon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:54:01 2016