Jiangjunyingpan, China Page

Other names: 将军营盘

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.3317 Longitude 102.0706 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Jiangjunyingpan Large range map of Jiangjunyingpan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gawuling (3.9 nm)
Ezhai (4.1 nm)
Dabaishu (6.1 nm)
Hexi (5.1 nm)
Gou'erguang (5.9 nm)
Zhadui (7.3 nm)
Jinchuan (8.6 nm)
Lewu (9.2 nm)
Mayuanzi (4.3 nm)
Xilizhai (4.9 nm)
Anning (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.8 nm)
Bulishan (6.5 nm)
Shimenzi (6.5 nm)
Sanjiazhai (7.5 nm)
Kasa (8.1 nm)
Xiaomaji (9.9 nm)
Manai (9.8 nm)
Yangtianwo (10.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Jinchuan County
25.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.4 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
25.7 nm SE Xiaojin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:14:39 2015