Bulishan, China Page

Other names: 卜里山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2323 Longitude 102.1199 Altitude (feet) 9494
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 2893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 242
Mid-range map of Bulishan Large range map of Bulishan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaluo (2.4 nm)
Jiaomutang (3.2 nm)
Chazikou (3.7 nm)
Rigenao (4.1 nm)
Maodiao (0.4 nm)
Nading (1.1 nm)
Machang (1.3 nm)
Machang (1.4 nm)
Se'erling (3.1 nm)
Kujue (3.4 nm)
Tanchanggou (3.6 nm)
Dujiaoshan (4.4 nm)
Sangengzi (1.3 nm)
Buda (1.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Lijiashan (3.8 nm)
Huangcaoping (4.1 nm)
Yangtianwo (4.1 nm)
Xiaogoutou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 78 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 82 nm E 122
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 118 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.6 nm E Xiaojin County
24.6 nm NW Jinchuan County
31.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:02 2016