Xilizhai, China Page

Other names: 西里寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3849 Longitude 102.1441 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Xilizhai Large range map of Xilizhai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'erjia (3.6 nm)
Ma'erzu (3.6 nm)
Kejiawan (3.9 nm)
Ke'erna (4.2 nm)
Jiangjun Yingpan (4.9 nm)
Kajian (4.7 nm)
Luolitang (4.9 nm)
Dabailinggou (5.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (5.2 nm)
Gou'erguang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxili (4.4 nm)
Erjia (5.0 nm)
Redeng (5.1 nm)
Zhadui (5.3 nm)
Mayuanzi (3.5 nm)
Neisijia (3.7 nm)
Waisijia (4.7 nm)
Bajiaodiao (5.3 nm)
Kujue (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 69 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 86 nm E 128
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 117 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.5 nm NW Jinchuan County
22.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.9 nm SE Xiaojin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:32:18 2016