Chuantouhe, China Page

Other names: 船头河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0712 Longitude 104.6780 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7116

Weather Charts


Chuantouhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuantouhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuantouhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiaping (1.7 nm)
Baiyanxia (2.2 nm)
Dasongshu (2.4 nm)
Xinyuan (0.7 nm)
Wowodian (1.0 nm)
Yutiaoshang (1.2 nm)
Laotudi (2.0 nm)
Gongqiao (2.9 nm)
Yiyang (1.0 nm)
Dasong (1.9 nm)
Mujiashan (2.3 nm)
Pingtong (0.8 nm)
Taipingba (1.3 nm)
Jiaozishan (1.5 nm)
Linjiaba (2.1 nm)
Maopingshang (2.3 nm)
Niufeisi (2.4 nm)
Mianjiao (2.4 nm)
Niufei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 38 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm S 194
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 68 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 90 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S List of natural gas power stations
16.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.8 nm SW Mount Tangjia
18.1 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:29 2016