Niufeisi, China Page

Other names: 牛斐寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0337 Longitude 104.6633 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6487

Weather Charts


Niufeisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niufeisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niufeisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoshuping (2.2 nm)
Shuping (2.3 nm)
Wuxianmiao (2.4 nm)
Taipingba (1.1 nm)
Jiaozishan (1.2 nm)
Pingtong (2.1 nm)
Chuantouhe (2.4 nm)
Dasongshu (2.6 nm)
Yanjiaping (2.8 nm)
Xinyuan (3.0 nm)
Mianjiao (0.4 nm)
Linjiaba (0.7 nm)
Maopingshang (1.7 nm)
Niufei (0.4 nm)
Liushuba (1.3 nm)
Damaoping (1.4 nm)
Nianfang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 36 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 67 nm S 194
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 69 nm W 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 87 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm S List of natural gas power stations
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.8 nm SW Mount Tangjia
15.9 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:06 2016