Baiyanxia, China Page

Other names: 白岩下

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0834 Longitude 104.6370 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5954

Weather Charts


Baiyanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huafeng (1.2 nm)
Nanmuyuan (1.3 nm)
Yin'an (1.6 nm)
Yanjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Sanxi (2.3 nm)
Wachang (2.5 nm)
Qishupo (2.7 nm)
Yutiaoshang (1.3 nm)
Wowodian (1.8 nm)
Xinyuan (1.9 nm)
Chuantouhe (2.2 nm)
Laotudi (2.6 nm)
Yanjiaping (0.5 nm)
Dasongshu (1.0 nm)
Jiaozishan (2.1 nm)
Yin'anzi (2.1 nm)
Taipingba (2.7 nm)
Wuxianmiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 39 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm S 193
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 66 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 89 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Mount Tangjia
17.5 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake
18.0 nm S List of natural gas power stations
18.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:06 2016