Wangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 王家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0968 Longitude 104.6251 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5911

Weather Charts


Wangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfeng (2.2 nm)
Yanjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Wugushu (2.7 nm)
Buzi (2.8 nm)
Wachang (1.6 nm)
Yinling (2.3 nm)
Maojiashan (2.6 nm)
Sanxi (2.1 nm)
Yutiaoshang (2.0 nm)
Qishupo (2.4 nm)
Wowodian (2.5 nm)
Xinyuan (2.6 nm)
Baiyanxia (1.0 nm)
Nanmuyuan (1.1 nm)
Huafeng (1.2 nm)
Yanjiaping (1.5 nm)
Dasongshu (1.8 nm)
Yin'an (1.8 nm)
Yin'anzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 70 nm S 192
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 90 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW Mount Tangjia
17.8 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake
19.0 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
19.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:17 2016