Chaxianda, China Page

Other names: 查线达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7029 Longitude 98.8822 Altitude (feet) 17185
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 5238
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chaxianda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxianda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxianda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingbanda (2.3 nm)
Xiabawushe (4.9 nm)
Eqinglong (5.0 nm)
Babangsi (5.6 nm)
Quchi Xicun (5.7 nm)
Renzhong (5.8 nm)
Macun (6.1 nm)
Budong (1.5 nm)
Xiahongchi (2.6 nm)
Madong Niuchang (3.7 nm)
Zhenlong (6.2 nm)
Kasha (1.5 nm)
Xindi (1.8 nm)
Tongkongma (2.7 nm)
Jiujiao (4.0 nm)
Niegou (5.1 nm)
Maisuqu (5.5 nm)
Tangkacheduo (2.3 nm)
Shang Mexoi (6.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Chola Mountain
12.9 nm NW Dêgê County
12.9 nm NW Kingdom of Derge
16.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016