Xindi, China Page

Other names: 新地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6876 Longitude 98.9132 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 98° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 594

Weather Charts


Xindi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaxianda (1.8 nm)
Tangkacheduo (2.0 nm)
Xingbanda (3.9 nm)
Xiabawushe (6.7 nm)
Kasha (0.7 nm)
Budong (2.2 nm)
Tongkongma (2.2 nm)
Xiahongchi (2.9 nm)
Madong Niuchang (4.7 nm)
Niegou (4.7 nm)
Kongqie (7.0 nm)
Maisuqu (3.7 nm)
Rika (5.3 nm)
Rongmailong (5.5 nm)
Zhedongcun (5.9 nm)
Zhedong (6.0 nm)
Rongmai (6.2 nm)
Jiujiao (2.3 nm)
Shang Mexoi (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Chola Mountain
15.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.8 nm NW Dêgê County
14.8 nm NW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016