Zhanlicun, China Page

Other names: 占梨村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2957 Longitude 116.2558 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 277059

Weather Charts


Zhanlicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanlicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanlicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhanyangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxinancun (0.7 nm)
Hualincun (0.8 nm)
Xialongcun (0.9 nm)
Xiazhaicun (0.4 nm)
Beimencun (0.8 nm)
Zhiguliaocun (1.4 nm)
Lincuoliaocun (1.4 nm)
Zhansucun (0.4 nm)
Gusu (0.9 nm)
Pudoucun (1.2 nm)
Xinliaocun (1.2 nm)
Zhanchencun (0.4 nm)
Shanjiacun (0.7 nm)
Fuyangcun (0.7 nm)
Houloucun (0.9 nm)
Guilong (0.9 nm)
Xinnancun (1.0 nm)
Dongguicun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 20 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 28 nm E 74
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm N 351
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Puning Railway Station
6.0 nm E Lian River
15.8 nm S Huilai County
20.5 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:53 2016