Dongxinancun, China Page

Other names: 东西南村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3013 Longitude 116.2440 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 271357

Weather Charts


Dongxinancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxinancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxinancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaobingyun (0.7 nm)
Jiaobingtancun (0.8 nm)
Beitoucun (0.9 nm)
Beitou (1.0 nm)
Beimencun (0.3 nm)
Liuyingcun (0.8 nm)
Longqiucun (1.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Lincuoliaocun (1.3 nm)
Xiazhaicun (0.5 nm)
Zhanyangcun (0.7 nm)
Zhanlicun (0.7 nm)
Zhanchencun (1.1 nm)
Zhansucun (1.1 nm)
Gusu (1.3 nm)
Hualincun (0.7 nm)
Xialongcun (1.0 nm)
Houloucun (1.3 nm)
Fuyangcun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 20 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 29 nm E 75
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm N 352
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm N 354 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 91 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Puning Railway Station
6.7 nm E Lian River
16.1 nm S Huilai County
20.3 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:40 2016