Beimencun, China Page

Other names: 北门村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3057 Longitude 116.2474 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 51E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 271357

Weather Charts


Beimencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beimencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beimencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyingcun (0.8 nm)
Jiaobingyun (0.8 nm)
Beitoucun (1.0 nm)
Jiaobingtancun (1.1 nm)
Beitou (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Longqiucun (1.0 nm)
Lincuoliaocun (1.0 nm)
Xiazhaicun (0.4 nm)
Gusu (1.1 nm)
Zhansucun (1.1 nm)
Zhiguliaocun (1.2 nm)
Dongxinancun (0.3 nm)
Zhanlicun (0.8 nm)
Zhanyangcun (0.8 nm)
Hualincun (1.0 nm)
Zhanchencun (1.1 nm)
Xialongcun (1.2 nm)
Houloucun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 20 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 29 nm E 75
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 58 nm N 352
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm N 354 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Puning Railway Station
6.6 nm E Lian River
16.4 nm S Huilai County
21.2 nm N Puzhai Farm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:52 2016