Yuancheng, China Page

Other names: 元城

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4749 Longitude 110.8744 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 28E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106571
Mid-range map of Yuancheng Large range map of Yuancheng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawu (1.1 nm)
Rongcun (1.7 nm)
Longtiancun (2.6 nm)
Pobian (3.2 nm)
Shuangshan (1.7 nm)
Qincun (2.1 nm)
Wenggancun (2.6 nm)
Donggou (3.2 nm)
Tianwei (3.6 nm)
Dangqunling (3.8 nm)
Diaoni (1.6 nm)
Baisha (2.7 nm)
Xiahai (3.3 nm)
Hewu (3.4 nm)
Diaodan (1.0 nm)
Qinhuacun (2.5 nm)
Qinwen (2.8 nm)
Tangfu (3.1 nm)
Liwu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 32 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 37 nm W 262
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 84 nm N 28
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 88 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 95 nm S 194 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE 111th meridian east
12.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.9 nm NE Port of Maoming
20.5 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:55:06 2016