Pobian, China Page

Other names: 坡边

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.4731 Longitude 110.8178 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87654
Mid-range map of Pobian Large range map of Pobian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuchuan (3.1 nm)
Sucun (3.2 nm)
Meilu (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshan (3.6 nm)
Boyashan (2.8 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Longtiancun (1.0 nm)
Rongcun (1.5 nm)
Qincun (2.4 nm)
Nawu (2.4 nm)
Diaodan (2.7 nm)
Yuancheng (3.2 nm)
Shuangshan (3.6 nm)
Linjing (1.3 nm)
Nakong (2.4 nm)
Qinwen (2.4 nm)
Shangqinchao (3.1 nm)
Dongshan (3.5 nm)
Tangfu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 30 nm W 238 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27919 Medium Suixi Air Base 34 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE 111th meridian east
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.5 nm NE Port of Maoming
20.8 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:24:09 2015