Qinhuacun, China Page

Other names: 覃华村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4340 Longitude 110.8827 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 21° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93893
Mid-range map of Qinhuacun Large range map of Qinhuacun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangfu (1.4 nm)
Qinwen (2.3 nm)
Nalu (3.0 nm)
Dongshan (2.9 nm)
Longtiancun (3.3 nm)
Shangqinchao (3.4 nm)
Diaoni (1.6 nm)
Diaodan (2.0 nm)
Yuancheng (2.5 nm)
Rongcun (3.3 nm)
Nawu (3.5 nm)
Liwu (1.7 nm)
Baisha (2.0 nm)
Mawu (2.5 nm)
Yuanshanzai (3.2 nm)
Yangmei (1.7 nm)
Dongbie (2.0 nm)
Diaode (2.6 nm)
Jizhao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 32 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 38 nm W 266
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 86 nm N 27
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 93 nm S 194 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 88 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.4 nm NE Port of Maoming
23.0 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:41 2016