Dongbie, China Page

Other names: 东别

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4071 Longitude 110.8601 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55756
Mid-range map of Dongbie Large range map of Dongbie

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalu (1.1 nm)
Dongshan (1.6 nm)
Shangqinchao (2.3 nm)
Liangmei (3.1 nm)
Nakong (3.5 nm)
Tangfu (1.1 nm)
Qinhuacun (2.0 nm)
Qinwen (2.2 nm)
Diaodan (3.3 nm)
Longtiancun (3.6 nm)
Diaoni (3.6 nm)
Linjing (3.7 nm)
Yuancheng (4.1 nm)
Rongcun (4.2 nm)
Yangmei (1.5 nm)
Diaode (1.7 nm)
Liwu (3.1 nm)
Baisha (4.0 nm)
Jizhao (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 30 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 36 nm W 269
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 88 nm S 199
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 91 nm S 194 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 87 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E 111th meridian east
16.1 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.4 nm NE Port of Maoming
24.6 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:59 2016