Youtang, China Page

Other names: 油塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8859 Longitude 115.7441 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114534

Weather Charts


Youtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengbei (1.1 nm)
Songbai (1.5 nm)
Zhangtian (1.9 nm)
Zenglitang (2.7 nm)
Dazhang (2.7 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.1 nm)
Mashanxia (0.5 nm)
Huangjing (1.4 nm)
Yucha (1.6 nm)
Lishuxia (2.3 nm)
Daling (2.7 nm)
Zhaishang (1.4 nm)
Zengtang (2.1 nm)
Yuantang (2.9 nm)
Yehu (0.8 nm)
Litang (2.1 nm)
Yang'encun (2.1 nm)
Enzaitang (2.3 nm)
Huage (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 15 nm N 2
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 29 nm N 40
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 35 nm N 37 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 80 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Hengbei, Wuhua County
2.4 nm N Shuizhai, Wuhua County
6.8 nm N Zhuanshui
10.2 nm SE Shuanghua, Wuhua County
10.2 nm NE Shuikou, Meizhou
10.1 nm E Guotian
11.7 nm S Anliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:39 2016