Lishuxia, China Page

Other names: 梨树下

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.9163 Longitude 115.7184 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90112
Mid-range map of Lishuxia Large range map of Lishuxia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhang (1.1 nm)
Zenglitang (1.4 nm)
Ma'ao (1.9 nm)
Gaopai (2.6 nm)
Pixia (2.9 nm)
Luohu (2.3 nm)
Wagu (3.1 nm)
Fenglintang (3.3 nm)
Liandong (3.2 nm)
Huangjing (1.2 nm)
Daling (2.1 nm)
Yucha (2.2 nm)
Mashanxia (1.9 nm)
Songbai (2.1 nm)
Zhangtian (2.2 nm)
Hengbei (2.2 nm)
Youtang (2.3 nm)
Huanli (2.8 nm)
Yehu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 14 nm N 8
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 29 nm N 44
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm N 41 China Southern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Shuizhai, Wuhua County
2.9 nm SE Hengbei, Wuhua County
4.7 nm N Zhuanshui
9.9 nm W Tanxia, Wuhua County
10.8 nm N Diaofang
10.6 nm E Shuikou, Meizhou
11.6 nm NE Xinwei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:39:47 2015