Yehu, China Page

Other names: 叶湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8726 Longitude 115.7465 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90749

Weather Charts


Yehu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengbei (1.2 nm)
Yang'encun (1.6 nm)
Songbai (1.6 nm)
Enzaitang (1.9 nm)
Zhangtian (2.0 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.8 nm)
Youtang (0.8 nm)
Mashanxia (1.3 nm)
Huangjing (2.2 nm)
Yucha (2.3 nm)
Zengtang (2.5 nm)
Lishuxia (3.0 nm)
Litang (1.4 nm)
Zhaishang (1.4 nm)
Pingnan (2.8 nm)
Huage (1.8 nm)
Kengkou (2.7 nm)
Pingxi (3.0 nm)
Nikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm N 2
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 30 nm N 39
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 35 nm N 36 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 45 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 80 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Hengbei, Wuhua County
3.2 nm N Shuizhai, Wuhua County
7.6 nm N Zhuanshui
9.4 nm SE Shuanghua, Wuhua County
9.7 nm E Guotian
11.0 nm S Anliu
10.6 nm NE Shuikou, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:33 2016