Xiataozi, China Page

Other names: 下桃子

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.4373 Longitude 116.4558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10992
Mid-range map of Xiataozi Large range map of Xiataozi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibixia (1.4 nm)
Shahu (2.0 nm)
Egongji (2.2 nm)
Hebei (1.3 nm)
Yanaba (2.4 nm)
Dongloukeng (2.4 nm)
Yanlai (3.0 nm)
Yangtianhu (3.4 nm)
Mushuigang (1.1 nm)
Shuixingkou (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Baishibei (2.3 nm)
Yingnakou (3.0 nm)
Huzi (3.2 nm)
Liaomankeng (1.0 nm)
Shijian (1.7 nm)
Wenwugang (2.5 nm)
Pudunji (2.7 nm)
Guanwu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm W 253 China Southern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm W 242
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm W 245
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 62 nm S 164 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Songyuan River
6.5 nm E Mei River
7.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.8 nm SE Dabu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:41:36 2015