Wenwugang, China Page

Other names: 温屋岗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3986 Longitude 116.4732 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Wenwugang Large range map of Wenwugang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuixingcun (0.6 nm)
Pudunji (0.7 nm)
Kengweicun (1.8 nm)
Guanwu (1.9 nm)
Shijian (2.4 nm)
Shuikoucun (1.4 nm)
Shuixingkou (1.4 nm)
Liaomankeng (1.6 nm)
Xincun (2.1 nm)
Xiataozi (2.5 nm)
Mushuigang (3.0 nm)
Luxia (1.3 nm)
Yingnakou (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (0.9 nm)
Zhongcun (1.3 nm)
Gaoqiaokeng (1.9 nm)
Jigong Jixia (2.7 nm)
Daliucun (2.7 nm)
Jiantou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm W 261 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 21 nm W 248
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm W 249
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 50 nm S 178 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm N 10 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Mei River
6.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.6 nm NW Songyuan River
9.9 nm E Dabu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:24:27 2016