Yanaba, China Page

Other names: 鸭乸坝

Latitude 24.4767 Longitude 116.4545 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 16E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9762
Mid-range map of Yanaba Large range map of Yanaba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongloukeng (1.2 nm)
Pengxiacun (1.5 nm)
Egongji (2.0 nm)
Pengshangcun (2.1 nm)
Nanxiacun (2.1 nm)
Nanshangcun (2.7 nm)
Yanlai (0.8 nm)
Dagongxia (1.9 nm)
Hecangxia (2.4 nm)
Tongpacun (2.4 nm)
Xinxiewu (2.6 nm)
Zhenjiaocun (2.6 nm)
Yangtianhu (1.9 nm)
Baishicun (2.4 nm)
Baishibei (2.5 nm)
Hebei (1.1 nm)
Mushuigang (1.9 nm)
Xiataozi (2.4 nm)
Shahu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 19 nm W 246 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm W 236
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 42 nm W 242
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 55 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm N 12 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Songyuan River
7.6 nm SE Mei River
8.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
13.2 nm SE Dabu County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:23:51 2016