Wanjiacun, China Page

Other names: 万家村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3144 Longitude 110.1637 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 49E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39889

Weather Charts


Wanjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanweitian (3.1 nm)
Qianjin Nongchang (3.8 nm)
Pangyi (1.9 nm)
Qilianshan (3.1 nm)
Waicuntang (3.2 nm)
Xianfeng (3.2 nm)
Liaokexi (4.2 nm)
Dajiacun (1.7 nm)
Hongjia (1.8 nm)
Dingjuncun (3.0 nm)
Xinxingcun (3.2 nm)
Xinhe (3.4 nm)
Diaoloucun (3.6 nm)
Luomentang (1.2 nm)
Fengshan (1.8 nm)
Dongtangcun (2.3 nm)
Bianling (3.0 nm)
Chengli (3.3 nm)
Xintangcun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 5 nm N 22
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 12 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 50 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 78 nm S 172
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 84 nm S 168 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University
12.8 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University
12.5 nm E Zhanjiang Sports Centre
13.7 nm E List of coal power stations
13.7 nm E List of power stations in China
13.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:41 2016