Dajiacun, China Page

Other names: 大家村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3121 Longitude 110.1933 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64775

Weather Charts


Dajiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanjiacun (1.7 nm)
Luomentang (2.3 nm)
Dongtangcun (3.1 nm)
Hongjia (1.0 nm)
Pangyi (1.6 nm)
Xinhe (2.3 nm)
Xianfeng (3.4 nm)
Shaniling (3.4 nm)
Waicuntang (3.8 nm)
Dingjuncun (1.5 nm)
Xinxingcun (1.8 nm)
Dongpoling (2.8 nm)
Longjia (3.1 nm)
Shapo (3.4 nm)
Gaoyangcun (3.5 nm)
Diaoloucun (2.3 nm)
Bianling (2.4 nm)
Fengshan (2.4 nm)
Chengli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 5 nm N 4
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 10 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 52 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 78 nm S 173
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 83 nm S 169 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.1 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University
10.9 nm E Zhanjiang Sports Centre
11.7 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University
12.1 nm E List of coal power stations
12.1 nm E List of power stations in China
12.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:40 2016