Diaoloucun, China Page

Other names: 调楼村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2791 Longitude 110.2153 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 55E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107524

Weather Charts


Diaoloucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoloucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoloucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianling (1.3 nm)
Chengli (2.9 nm)
Fengshan (2.9 nm)
Wanjiacun (3.6 nm)
Luomentang (3.5 nm)
Dongtangcun (3.5 nm)
Dingjuncun (1.0 nm)
Dajiacun (2.3 nm)
Dongpoling (2.5 nm)
Xinxingcun (3.2 nm)
Hongjia (3.3 nm)
Longjia (3.5 nm)
Gaoyangcun (1.6 nm)
Mailongcun (2.8 nm)
Heliu (3.0 nm)
Dapeng (1.5 nm)
Weidongdui (2.0 nm)
Hongweidui (3.3 nm)
Sanduotang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 7 nm N 353
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 8 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 53 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 75 nm S 174
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 81 nm S 170 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.6 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University
9.4 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University
9.3 nm E Zhanjiang Sports Centre
11.0 nm E List of coal power stations
11.0 nm E List of power stations in China
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016