Shilingcun, China Page

Other names: 石岭村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1155 Longitude 115.9678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31938

Weather Charts


Shilingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiashiling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choudi'ao (1.2 nm)
Dashabali (1.4 nm)
Taiyangcun (1.7 nm)
Dasha Bali (1.7 nm)
Xiaweizi (1.8 nm)
Shilonggong (1.0 nm)
Jingtoukeng (2.3 nm)
Dawoli (1.1 nm)
Shuishengcun (1.4 nm)
Huangtangcun (1.9 nm)
Chashan (2.1 nm)
Dengtacun (2.2 nm)
Huangzhutang (1.3 nm)
Gaoheping (1.6 nm)
Zhongkengcun (1.7 nm)
Pankengcun (1.7 nm)
Zhangkengcun (2.0 nm)
Zhangsancun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 11 nm N 38
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 11 nm W 280
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 16 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 98 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
5.0 nm NW Jingnan, Guangdong
6.7 nm SW Xinwei, Meizhou
8.9 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
9.1 nm W Yonghe, Meizhou
10.7 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
11.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:59 2016