Gaoheping, China Page

Other names: 高禾坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0888 Longitude 115.9675 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39091

Weather Charts


Gaoheping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoheping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoheping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongkengcun (1.0 nm)
Dashabali (1.2 nm)
Getianping (1.5 nm)
Dasha Bali (1.8 nm)
Xiashiling (1.6 nm)
Shilingcun (1.6 nm)
Dawoli (1.8 nm)
Huangzhutang (0.9 nm)
Pankengcun (1.1 nm)
Chenshanliao (1.6 nm)
Shuishengcun (1.8 nm)
Zhangkengcun (0.5 nm)
Zhangsancun (0.5 nm)
Zhuwukeng (0.9 nm)
Chaxingcun (1.5 nm)
Shizi Shuxia (2.0 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.1 nm)
Tingdong (2.1 nm)
Xinhuacun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 12 nm W 287
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 12 nm N 34
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm N 30 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 97 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
6.0 nm W Xinwei, Meizhou
6.4 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
7.4 nm SW Shuikou, Meizhou
9.5 nm W Yonghe, Meizhou
11.8 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
11.5 nm W Diaofang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016