Xiaweizi, China Page

Other names: 下围子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1307 Longitude 115.9398 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39272

Weather Charts


Xiaweizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaweizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaweizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingpucun (1.2 nm)
Wushidong (1.5 nm)
Botangcun (1.8 nm)
Lipozhai (1.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.9 nm)
Beipengcun (1.4 nm)
Wawuka (1.7 nm)
Jingtoukeng (1.8 nm)
Shantiancun (2.0 nm)
Baishicun (2.0 nm)
Zhaixia (2.2 nm)
Taiyangcun (0.3 nm)
Shilingcun (1.8 nm)
Xiashiling (1.8 nm)
Shilonggong (1.9 nm)
Choudi'ao (0.7 nm)
Dasha Bali (1.6 nm)
Dashabali (1.9 nm)
Minxincun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 10 nm W 276
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 11 nm E 47
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 16 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 98 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Jingnan, Guangdong
5.2 nm NE Jiangbei, Meizhou
6.1 nm SW Xinwei, Meizhou
7.5 nm W Yonghe, Meizhou
9.2 nm S Shuikou, Meizhou
9.9 nm W Ningxin Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.1 nm W Xingning Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:35 2016