Qingmingkeng, China Page

Other names: 清明坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8405 Longitude 116.0511 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16041
Mid-range map of Qingmingkeng Large range map of Qingmingkeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bashecun (1.2 nm)
Huangzhuping (1.4 nm)
Datangcun (1.5 nm)
Liexinglang (1.7 nm)
Guilingxia (2.8 nm)
Shitoutang (2.2 nm)
Tuanxicun (2.8 nm)
Xiasumaoping (3.0 nm)
Hezikou (1.5 nm)
Xiayucai (2.3 nm)
Wangdingwo (2.4 nm)
Xiashishe (3.0 nm)
Jintiancun (1.3 nm)
Putanxu (1.5 nm)
Shaziqian (1.8 nm)
Laoliao'ao (2.1 nm)
Wenguicun (2.8 nm)
Wengui (2.9 nm)
Fukengcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm S 175
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 44 nm S 201
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 81 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W 116th meridian east
12.2 nm SE Jiaoling County
13.3 nm SW Pingyuan County, Guangdong
17.6 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:19:22 2016