Fukengcun, China Page

Other names: 符坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7977 Longitude 116.0185 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15731

Weather Charts


Fukengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shanxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwencun (2.6 nm)
Longbeiqi (2.7 nm)
Changgao (2.9 nm)
Jintiancun (1.9 nm)
Datangcun (2.3 nm)
Huangzhuping (2.7 nm)
Bashecun (2.9 nm)
Shaziqian (1.4 nm)
Wengui (1.6 nm)
Wenguicun (1.7 nm)
Qizidu (2.6 nm)
Laoliao'ao (2.7 nm)
Putanxu (2.9 nm)
Pukeng (0.5 nm)
Taoziliao (1.4 nm)
Shijiao (2.2 nm)
Dashenba (2.9 nm)
Dongkengcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm S 172
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm S 200
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 79 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N 116th meridian east
10.1 nm SW Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.3 nm SE Jiaoling County
20.5 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016