Hezikou, China Page

Other names: 河子口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8535 Longitude 116.0739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17418

Weather Charts


Hezikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingmingkeng (1.5 nm)
Bashecun (2.4 nm)
Liexinglang (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuping (2.7 nm)
Datangcun (2.9 nm)
Shitoutang (1.1 nm)
Xiasumaoping (2.2 nm)
Xiawei (2.8 nm)
Laowuchang (3.2 nm)
Xiayucai (1.0 nm)
Mikeng (1.5 nm)
Yunxiao'an (2.5 nm)
Shanghongshe (2.5 nm)
Hongcaicun (2.6 nm)
Putanxu (2.1 nm)
Wangdingwo (2.4 nm)
Laoliao'ao (2.7 nm)
Jintiancun (2.6 nm)
Xiashishe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm S 173 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm S 177
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 45 nm S 202
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 81 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W 116th meridian east
12.3 nm SE Jiaoling County
14.6 nm SW Pingyuan County, Guangdong
16.7 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:30 2016