Potieling, China Page

Other names: 破铁岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7195 Longitude 112.4356 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178
Mid-range map of Potieling Large range map of Potieling

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Jinshancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawo (1.5 nm)
Yuanling (2.1 nm)
Yuanlingkou (2.9 nm)
Shijie (3.1 nm)
Xingxiezhai (3.3 nm)
Gucang (1.9 nm)
Liangkeng (3.1 nm)
Liangchunkeng (3.2 nm)
Shanglin (3.3 nm)
Lizhu (1.5 nm)
Tengzaikeng (1.7 nm)
Hecaikou (2.5 nm)
Jiangmeiping (2.7 nm)
Shezhukengwei (2.8 nm)
Shenyuandong (1.5 nm)
Shangkeng (1.8 nm)
Qixingfang (2.6 nm)
Xixitang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 51 nm S 137 China United Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 51 nm E 112 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 55 nm E 124
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 61 nm E 122
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm W 256 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SE Wangtang, Guangdong
23.5 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
23.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
28.0 nm SW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:31 2016