Xingxiezhai, China Page

Other names: 姓谢寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6812 Longitude 112.3928 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178

Weather Charts


Xingxiezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxiezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxiezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenlou (1.4 nm)
Shiludong (2.8 nm)
Luoxiu (3.3 nm)
Shijie (0.4 nm)
Yuanling (1.6 nm)
Dawo (2.6 nm)
Jingxin (2.8 nm)
Yuanlingkou (2.9 nm)
Bailaikeng (3.2 nm)
Shangkeng (1.6 nm)
Qixingfang (2.3 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)
Shenyuandong (2.8 nm)
Jinshancun (3.3 nm)
Potieling (3.3 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.2 nm)
Zhoukeng (2.0 nm)
Chushuishi (2.7 nm)
Shengkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 51 nm E 133 China United Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 52 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 56 nm E 121
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 62 nm E 119
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm W 258 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SE Wangtang, Guangdong
24.8 nm SW Overhead line crossing
26.0 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
26.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:14 2016